Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Real Estate 2000 Inc. and Design Realty Prsi Inc
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Real Estate 2000 Inc. and Design Realty Prsi Inc 4804 84th Street SW Mukilteo, WA 98275
Sold on 08/10/2023
$620,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/10/2023
08/10/2023
Taxes
$2,434(2020)
$2,434(2020)
Lot Size
9,148 SQFT
9,148 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1953
1953
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
David M. Hilbert, Real Estate 2000 Inc.
Bought with
Michel Charbonnier, Design Realty Prsi Inc
Michel Charbonnier, Design Realty Prsi Inc
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 2:49 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 2:49 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,068 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 18, 2023
Price Changed
$785,000
-11%
-$100,000
Aug 26, 2022
Price Changed
$885,000
-10%
-$100,000
May 06, 2022
Price Changed
$985,000
-8%
-$90,000
Mar 26, 2022
Listed
$1,075,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 14:49. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description